Kinmunity

Welcome to Kinmunity - We're an online community resource and forum for alterhumans including: otherkin, therians, vampires, and others with non-human identities

In order to receive full access to Kinmunity, you'll have to register an account. Registering gives you access to the following features:

  • The ability to create new threads and reply to existing ones on our forums.
  • The ability to read messages in "The Dens", our members only area.
  • The ability to chat with others in our Discord server.
  • The ability to create your very own blog on the site - write whatever you want!
  • The ability to create, join, and participate in social groups!
  • and so much more...
So what are you waiting for? Join Kinmunity today!

Autumne

Birthday
Sep 2, 1994 (Age: 26)
Kin Name
Autumne
Occupation
university student
Aliases
Autty
Hobbies
language, drawing, stories (written, visual, and interactive media), equestrian
Gender Identity
Agender
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
Kintypes
shapeshifter [polymorphic]
Pronouns
Neutral
*type Description
As a polymorphic shapeshifter, I have the ability to (phantom) shift to several forms (realistic, fictive, and mythical). My otherkin "shifting experiences" is given in reference to these. I do not notice a different mental state without assuming a (phantom) form outside of my natural human one, but consider several aspects of myself to be rooted in my shapeshifter soul. I have several specific forms I prefer. Non-preferred forms are possible for me to assume, but I feel hollow and weird when doing so. I experience intense levels of empathy for the preferred forms I assume, especially but not limited to when holding them. These feelings could be described as -kith-like.
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
Vampirism
Psychic
Top