Kinmunity

Welcome to Kinmunity - We're an online community resource and forum for alterhumans including: otherkin, therians, vampires, and others with non-human identities

In order to receive full access to Kinmunity, you'll have to register an account. Registering gives you access to the following features:

  • The ability to create new threads and reply to existing ones on our forums.
  • The ability to read messages in "The Dens", our members only area.
  • The ability to chat with others in our Discord server.
  • The ability to create your very own blog on the site - write whatever you want!
  • The ability to create, join, and participate in social groups!
  • and so much more...
So what are you waiting for? Join Kinmunity today!

elinox

Birthday
Feb 26, 1982 (Age: 39)
Kin Name
elinox
Occupation
Research Analyst
Aliases
Eli, NightSong, lostworldlady, pleisarpup, wolfscape
Hobbies
reading sci-fi/fantasy books, writing, scuba diving, watching movies, snuggling my furbabies
Gender Identity
Agender
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
Kintypes
wolf/werewolf & otter
Pronouns
Feminine
Kithtypes
domestic cats, orcas, lions
*type Description
A small, dark grey wolf with black tipped ears and a black tipped tail. The dark grey fades to a lighter, more silvery grey.
Year Awakened
2001
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Astral Shifting
  5. Aura Shifting
  6. Sensory Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
Vampirism
Psychic
Top