Kinmunity

Welcome to Kinmunity - We're an online community resource and forum for alterhumans including: otherkin, therians, vampires, and others with non-human identities

In order to receive full access to Kinmunity, you'll have to register an account. Registering gives you access to the following features:

  • The ability to create new threads and reply to existing ones on our forums.
  • The ability to read messages in "The Dens", our members only area.
  • The ability to chat with others in our Discord server.
  • The ability to create your very own blog on the site - write whatever you want!
  • The ability to create, join, and participate in social groups!
  • and so much more...
So what are you waiting for? Join Kinmunity today!

Finna Alsvartr

Finna is the main front of the Olympus System, a system consisting of upwards of eight members and possibly more to come. Malina, Etherea, Marii, Kirina, Redrift, Mayonaka, Chikyu, and Sam Winchester are the current known members.

Finna identifies as a genderflux demifemale, meaning usually they will feel somewhere on the spectrum between female and neutral. They rarely identify as a male. They prefer they/them pronouns in the plural form but will accept it/that and she/her as well. They prefer the name "Maverick" in real life, but will go by either name on here.

When Finna is not fronting, it is usually Malina, with her twin Etherea on occasion. The others do not front often but are all open for contact.

NOTE: Finna has a bond with Loki in the sense that they always share co-consciousness. He is open for contact as well but he is not a headmate. Please refer to the Loki Bond Ritual Update blog post within Olympus Rambles for more information on the bond.
Birthday
Mar 22, 2005 (Age: 16)
Location
Texas
Kin Name
The Olympus System
Occupation
Student
Aliases
Finna, Åvåndre (pronounced ah-van-dree), Maverick/Mav
Hobbies
Writing, reading, fiber arts, drawing
Gender Identity
Non-Binary
Primary Identity
  1. Plural System
Kintypes
Wolfkin, demonkin
Pronouns
Neutral
Sexuality
  1. Pansexual
Kithtypes
Raven
Fictotypes
Supernaturalkin
Synpaths
Sam Winchester
*type Description
Melanistic Canis lupus (black-furred Gray Wolf) with green eyes, demonkin in the form of a tall female with gray skin, black claws, grey feathered wings, and black horns, tall adult male with long brown hair and hazel eyes (look up Sam Winchester)
Year Awakened
2013
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Sensory Shifting
  5. Cameo Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
  4. I experienced unprovoked involuntary shifts

Contact

Signature

One flew East and One flew West, One flew over the Cuckoo's nest
Demonkin and Wolfkin, plural system with many headmates, all open for contact
Bonded with Loki

Trophies

  1. 15

    Rating Racoon

    The "Rating Racoon" trophy is awarded when a user receives at least 125 positive rating points.
  2. 1

    Krazy about KinBot

    The "Krazy about KinBot" trophy is awarded when a user follows KinBot.
  3. 10

    Rating Raven

    The "Rating Raven" trophy is awarded when a user receives at least 50 positive rating points.
  4. 10

    Post Python

    The "Post Python" trophy is awarded when a user makes at least 150 posts within our forums.
  5. 5

    Profile Perfection

    The "Profile Perfection" trophy is awarded to users who have filled in basic profile information, including: avatar, about you, primary identity, gender identity, and pronouns.
  6. 5

    Rating Rat

    The "Rating Rat" trophy is awarded when a user receives at least 15 positive rating points.
  7. 5

    Thread Tarantula

    The "Thread Tarantula" trophy is awarded when a user makes 10 threads within our forums.
  8. 1

    Signature Snake

    The "Signature Snake" trophy is awarded when a user adds a custom signature.
  9. 5

    Post Puppy

    The "Post Puppy" trophy is awarded when a user makes 15 posts within our forums.
  10. 5

    Introductory Iguana

    The "Introductory Iguana" trophy is awarded when a user introduces themselves in the Scent Rolling forum.
Top