Kinmunity

Welcome to Kinmunity - We're an online community resource and forum for alterhumans including: otherkin, therians, vampires, and others with non-human identities

In order to receive full access to Kinmunity, you'll have to register an account. Registering gives you access to the following features:

  • The ability to create new threads and reply to existing ones on our forums.
  • The ability to read messages in "The Dens", our members only area.
  • The ability to chat with others in our Discord server.
  • The ability to create your very own blog on the site - write whatever you want!
  • The ability to create, join, and participate in social groups!
  • and so much more...
So what are you waiting for? Join Kinmunity today!

furball

Birthday
Jun 10, 2005 (Age: 15)
Kin Name
dima
Aliases
dean, ariel, deku
Hobbies
Reading, Collecting
Gender Identity
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
  2. Therian/Were
  3. Fictionkin
Kintypes
archangel, wolf, cat, wendigo
Pronouns
Fictotypes
dean winchester, izuku midoriya, sherlock holmes, tony stark
Year Awakened
2017
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Astral Shifting
  5. Aura Shifting
  6. Sensory Shifting
  7. Cameo Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
Vampirism
Psychic
Top