InkyDaily

Pearl Connor, the real slim shady, solving crimes I probably did, came to party, the reason your kitchens on fire, fight me behind the Wendys at 4am, give me your food, prepare for trouble.
Birthday
Sep 17, 2002 (Age: 18)
Kin Name
Pearl Connor
Occupation
School thats high
Aliases
Aly, Inky,
Hobbies
screaming, drawing, gaming
Gender Identity
Non-Binary
Primary Identity
  1. Fictionkin
Pronouns
Feminine
Sexuality
  1. Pansexual
Fictotypes
Non canon ink-being (Archangel/Succubus hybrid base)
*type Description
I have black bat like wings that are have fluffy white down feathers on top, a long white tail with black feathers on the end, canine like fangs and claws, little black horns
Year Awakened
2017
Awakening Experience
So, as a fictionkin, my story is probably the most cliche version of awakening stories. Im sorry.

I've always felt out of place. Always didn't feel like the other kids, didn't feel human. I've always had these phantom limbs, or as long as I can remember anyway. It was in sixth grade I found out about the kin community, and I knew I belonged to it. Except, I didn't know what I was at the time. Wings, six horns, a tail? Claws, fangs? I honestly assumed dragon or something, but it never felt right.

Fast forward, its 2017. Early in the year. A new video game has just been released. BATIM. I knew about it, and I felt a very strong pull to it mentally. Though I ignored it for a while because I was already in a lot of fandoms and I really didn't need to drown more. Yet the pull was still there in the back of my mind. Eventually, I gave in and watched a play through. Ah, it was only chapter one back then.

Things seemed odd to me right away. I had a slight sense of the layout of the studio, Henrys voice made me uncomfortable, and then there was this... new, very strong emotion towards Bendy. I hadn't really felt it before so I honestly thought it was sick at first, but nah. It was just my affections kicking back in, not that I knew it at the time.

A few weeks later, I had what could be considered my first memory. It wasn't anything big of course, just wandering the halls. I felt happy, at peace, like I belonged.

It all fell into place soon after that.
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Astral Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
  4. I experienced unprovoked involuntary shifts
Vampirism
Psychic

Signature

Proud ink being
Pearl <3 Bendy

Trophies

  1. 5

    Profile Perfection

    The "Profile Perfection" trophy is awarded to users who have filled in basic profile information, including: avatar, about you, primary identity, gender identity, and pronouns.
  2. 10

    Rating Raven

    The "Rating Raven" trophy is awarded when a user receives at least 50 positive rating points.
  3. 4

    Guardian Goldfish

    The "Guardian Guppy" trophy is awarded when a user makes at least 15 credible reports to our staff team that have been properly resolved, less than 5 rejected reports, and the user has no active warning points.
  4. 2

    Guardian Guppy

    The "Guardian Guppy" trophy is awarded when a user makes at least 5 credible reports to our staff team that have been properly resolved, less than 5 rejected reports, and the user has no active warning points.
  5. 5

    Introductory Iguana

    The "Introductory Iguana" trophy is awarded when a user introduces themselves in the Scent Rolling forum.
  6. 5

    Rating Rat

    The "Rating Rat" trophy is awarded when a user receives at least 15 positive rating points.
  7. 1

    Signature Snake

    The "Signature Snake" trophy is awarded when a user adds a custom signature.
  8. 5

    Thread Tarantula

    The "Thread Tarantula" trophy is awarded when a user makes 10 threads within our forums.
  9. 15

    Post Panda

    The "Post Panda" trophy is awarded when a user makes at least 1024 posts within our forums.
  10. 10

    Post Python

    The "Post Python" trophy is awarded when a user makes at least 150 posts within our forums.
  11. 5

    Post Puppy

    The "Post Puppy" trophy is awarded when a user makes 15 posts within our forums.
Top