• Site Maintenance in progress; pardon our dust!

Jay

Birthday
Nov 10, 2003 (Age: 16)
Kin Name
Jay/Pidge
Occupation
student/freelance artist
Aliases
Kaiden, Kai, Thorny, Thorny Thylacine
Hobbies
digital, animating, sleeping, leisure gaming, secular witchcraft, marching band
Gender Identity
Transgender FtM
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
Kintypes
grey wolf (Jay), siamese cat (???), western dragon (Celestia?)
Pronouns
Kithtypes
crow (questioning)
Fictotypes
John Egbert, Pidge Gunderson, Peridot, Stevonnie, Scorpius Malfoy (tentative), Moonwatcher (WoF) (tentative), Midoriya Izuku, Steven Universe (coping kin?), possible fictionflicker (in which case the kins marked as "tentative" would be the object of my flickering)
Synpaths
Sollux Captor, Aradia Megido, (questioning)
*type Description
(will only put a description for animals or characters that can't easily be looked up)
Dragon: I was a regular western dragon, with iridescent scales and golden scaled limbs + golden horns. I had green eyes and wore a heavy gold necklace (no chains or anything, just a straight gold plate) with a large blue gem embedded into it. I may or may not have been able to shoot black venom from my fangs--that could easily be me projecting onto Rainwings from Wings of Fire :p I don't have much more detail than that, in terms of appendages or anatomy.
Year Awakened
2016
Awakening Experience
I discovered therianthropy through, ironic as it is, a cringe compilation of YouTube! (Please be aware that cringe culture is Dead and I don't support it one bit) It was a documentary a therian pack had filmed on YouTube, so I sought it out and watched the whole thing and was like,, "holy shit." I then went to Tumblr and this site for some info, did some meditating, and the rest is history!
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Astral Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
  4. I experienced unprovoked involuntary shifts
Vampirism
Psychic

Signature

kai/jay || therian, otherkin, and fictionkin || 16, he/him, pan/poly/demiro || awakened 2016 || shift: grey wolf

http:////applications/core/interface/js/spacer.png stamp by aestherians on tumblr

Trophies

  1. 5

    Post Puppy

    The "Post Puppy" trophy is awarded when a user makes 15 posts within our forums.
  2. 5

    Introductory Iguana

    The "Introductory Iguana" trophy is awarded when a user introduces themselves in the Scent Rolling forum.
  3. 1

    Signature Snake

    The "Signature Snake" trophy is awarded when a user adds a custom signature.
Top