Kinmunity

Welcome to Kinmunity - We're an online community resource and forum for alterhumans including: otherkin, therians, vampires, and others with non-human identities

In order to receive full access to Kinmunity, you'll have to register an account. Registering gives you access to the following features:

  • The ability to create new threads and reply to existing ones on our forums.
  • The ability to read messages in "The Dens", our members only area.
  • The ability to chat with others in our Discord server.
  • The ability to create your very own blog on the site - write whatever you want!
  • The ability to create, join, and participate in social groups!
  • and so much more...
So what are you waiting for? Join Kinmunity today!

Joker

Birthday
Sep 21, 1997 (Age: 23)
Kin Name
Jude
Occupation
Student
Aliases
Amethyst
Hobbies
Drawing, cooking, sewing, cosplay, writing, singing, watching anime
Gender Identity
Genderfluid
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
Kintypes
Faekin, Bat therian
Pronouns
Neutral
Fictotypes
Jude Mathis (Tales of Xillia), MC (Mystic Messenger), Ren Amamiya/Joker (Persona 5)
Year Awakened
2014
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
Vampirism
Psychic
Top