• Site Maintenance in progress; pardon our dust!

Kaiyut_Silversong

Birthday
Apr 26, 1989 (Age: 31)
Kin Name
Kaiyut Silversong
Aliases
Kai, Little Wolf
Hobbies
Reading, writing, art, jewelry, hiking
Gender Identity
Female
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
Kintypes
White Timber Wolf, Lynx, Northern Goshawk
Pronouns
Neutral
*type Description
I have a wolf body with mostly white fur. The tip of my tail is black and the tuffs on my ears are black as well. I have retractable claws and my eyes narrow like a feline. my Wings are dark brown almost black on the outside with speckles and white on the inside.
Year Awakened
2002
Awakening Experience
I was hanging out with a friend she brought up the subject of therian. At the time I had no idea what a therian was. She turned on youtube to some therian videos and I suddenly felt so excited and relieved to know I wasn't crazy. So much so I had a mental and phantom shift and was running around her apartment like an excited little puppy.
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Astral Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
  4. I experienced unprovoked involuntary shifts
Vampirism
Psychic
Top