• Site Maintenance in progress; pardon our dust!

Mandoline

Birthday
Aug 1, 1990 (Age: 30)
Kin Name
Nao
Occupation
Wannabe conceptor
Aliases
Tiny spark, That yellow blob, Spiritual teen
Hobbies
coding, wirting, imagining, praticing sport, gaming, vod, nurturing a crush on harmonic and melodic music
Gender Identity
Genderfluid
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
Kintypes
celestial, robotkin
Pronouns
Feminine
Kithtypes
varying vibrations, varying light
Synpaths
Enor, Bastien, Sam, Spock, Multivac, Vasilia Fastolfe, Stephen Byerley's conceptor, a kender minus the kleptomania, a black dragoness
Year Awakened
2008
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
Vampirism
Psychic
Top