• Site Maintenance in progress; pardon our dust!

PowerThrashingDeath135

Birthday
Nov 17, 2005 (Age: 14)
Kin Name
Shadow Ecliptica
Aliases
Zack
Hobbies
Playing Guitar, Drumming, listening to music, meditation
Gender Identity
Male
Primary Identity
  1. Therian/Were
Kintypes
Gray Timber Wolf, Arctic Wolf
Pronouns
Masculine
*type Description
Gray / White fur, Amber eyes
White Fur, Amber Eyes
Year Awakened
2019
Awakening Experience
Ever since I was a little kid, I never really felt "human", but my awakening really began in July of 2019. One day, I had a dream that a wolf walked up to me and said, "You know who you are. Let your true self shine through." and I turned into a wolf and began to wander the forest. As I walked through the forest, I finally felt at peace with myself. When I woke up, I knew that I was a therian.
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
  4. I experienced unprovoked involuntary shifts

Followers

Trophies

  1. 5

    Introductory Iguana

    The "Introductory Iguana" trophy is awarded when a user introduces themselves in the Scent Rolling forum.
Top