Kinmunity

Welcome to Kinmunity - We're an online community resource and forum for alterhumans including: otherkin, therians, vampires, and others with non-human identities

In order to receive full access to Kinmunity, you'll have to register an account. Registering gives you access to the following features:

  • The ability to create new threads and reply to existing ones on our forums.
  • The ability to read messages in "The Dens", our members only area.
  • The ability to chat with others in our Discord server.
  • The ability to create your very own blog on the site - write whatever you want!
  • The ability to create, join, and participate in social groups!
  • and so much more...
So what are you waiting for? Join Kinmunity today!

SaladLemons

Birthday
Aug 10, 2003 (Age: 17)
Kin Name
Salad
Occupation
Student
Aliases
Emmet, Noodle Man
Gender Identity
Transgender FtM
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
  2. Therian/Were
Kintypes
Western Hognose Snake
Pronouns
*type Description
My kintype is a bit small for its species, being around 50 cm in length. The patterning is similar to what you’d see in the wild; A mostly tan body with darker brown spots, except in this case they are more close in colour. Eye colour is a dark, greyish brown.
Year Awakened
2018
Awakening Experience
Experiencing dreams and having bits of phantom shifting. I knew my kintype was a reptile for a while but didn’t accept it as I was formerly anti-kin.
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
Vampirism
Psychic
Top