• Site Maintenance in progress; pardon our dust!

Seagullfloaties

Birthday
Feb 11, 1999 (Age: 21)
Kin Name
Alex
Occupation
Fishmonger
Aliases
Meenah, Seagull
Hobbies
Cross Stitch, Nintendo Games, Art, Running, Reading, TTRPGs
Gender Identity
Transgender FtM
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
Kintypes
Guardian
Pronouns
Kithtypes
Cat, Stoat, Seagull, Fae
Fictotypes
Meenah, WtA OC
Synpaths
Pearl SU, Greystripe
*type Description
Tall canid with wings, night sky eyes, and a long tail.
Year Awakened
2000
Awakening Experience
As a young child, I dreamed about how I died in my last life followed by memories of the goddess I protected. Every other type was awakened after my first year of college, when I finally read homestuck and learned about werewolf: the apocalypse.
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Astral Shifting
  5. Aura Shifting
  6. Sensory Shifting
  7. Cameo Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
Vampirism
Psychic
Top