• Site Maintenance in progress; pardon our dust!

Spindel

I’m a minor who draws a lot (traditional and digital).
I have a little fandom of my own growing on Instagram that I plan to make something bigger with in the future.
I’m a furry and primarily a shiba inu kin.
I’m relatively friendly but I do get grumpy.
Birthday
Jun 17, 2003 (Age: 17)
Location
florida
Kin Name
Scratch/adipocere
Aliases
Marco
Hobbies
Drawing, role playing, chatting
Gender Identity
Transgender FtM
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
  2. Therian/Were
  3. Fictionkin
  4. Furry
Kintypes
Shiba inu, werewolf/lone grey wolf, black vulture,black widow,leopard
Pronouns
Other
Sexuality
  1. Gay
  2. Pansexual
  3. Other
Fictotypes
Some of my Ocs, legoshi, Vincent metzger, angeldust, melon, eridan, gamzee, kurloz
*type Description
Shiba has a peach back and curly tail with Dark brown paws.
Grey Wolf/werewolf is dark grey with white chest and chin.
typical looking Savannah leopard, black widow, black vulture
Year Awakened
2020
Awakening Experience
Ive felt this feeling for As long as I could remember. Recently as of April I’ve been seeing myself in dreams and getting little flashes of myself along with the phantom limb feeling of a tail. My brain finally pieced things together and now here I am ::::)
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Aura Shifting
  5. Sensory Shifting
  6. Cameo Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
  3. I experienced unprovoked involuntary shifts

Trophies

  1. 5

    Profile Perfection

    The "Profile Perfection" trophy is awarded to users who have filled in basic profile information, including: avatar, about you, primary identity, gender identity, and pronouns.
  2. 5

    Introductory Iguana

    The "Introductory Iguana" trophy is awarded when a user introduces themselves in the Scent Rolling forum.
Top