Kinmunity

Welcome to Kinmunity - We're an online community resource and forum for alterhumans including: otherkin, therians, vampires, and others with non-human identities

In order to receive full access to Kinmunity, you'll have to register an account. Registering gives you access to the following features:

  • The ability to create new threads and reply to existing ones on our forums.
  • The ability to read messages in "The Dens", our members only area.
  • The ability to chat with others in our Discord server.
  • The ability to create your very own blog on the site - write whatever you want!
  • The ability to create, join, and participate in social groups!
  • and so much more...
So what are you waiting for? Join Kinmunity today!

starbound

Birthday
Oct 30, 2003 (Age: 17)
Kin Name
Olliander
Aliases
Ollie, Oliver, Mander
Hobbies
watching youtube, reading, writing, drawing
Gender Identity
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
Kintypes
wolfkin, foxkin
Pronouns
Year Awakened
2019
Awakening Experience
im not really how to explain it, as a kid i used to always play like i was an animal and as i grew up during small playdates i would always play asan animal if we were playing family games, as i got older and older i started realizing that the feeling of feeling like an actual animal wouldnt go away, i had dreams of being a wolf or fox and i would run through the woods, i never understood the fact of having a phantom tail or ears until i did research on it, i thought it was just a feeling everyone had.
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Astral Shifting
  5. Aura Shifting
  6. Sensory Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
Vampirism
Psychic
Top