• Site Maintenance in progress; pardon our dust!

ThatDragonAzrail

I'm sorta new to the community, and I'm just trying make friends!
Birthday
Jan 1, 2000 (Age: 20)
Kin Name
Azrail
Occupation
Artist, I guess.
Aliases
Nukpana
Hobbies
Reading, Writing, Drawing, Art,
Gender Identity
Other
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
Kintypes
Dragonkin, Fallen Angelkin
Pronouns
Neutral
Sexuality
  1. Bisexual
Kithtypes
Wolf-hearted
Synpaths
Janus Sanders, Remus Sanders
*type Description
Western dragon, four legs and two wings, iridescent black scales (they look black but shine in the sunlight) and bloodred accents, one eye silver and the other wine red. Ten spikes on the head, and neck plates that are usually smooth but stand up when i'm anxious or irritated; tall humanoid body with dark black skin, red/black wings and tail, silvery horns, pointed ears, and wine red eyes w/ no white, it's black instead.
Year Awakened
2019
Awakening Experience
I've always felt a deep connection to dragons, and always acted inhuman. I head the term "otherkin" in video about something else, and decided to do more research on it. After a bit of exploring, I was able to find out that I was dragonkin and more recently fallen angelkin. And now here I am!
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Astral Shifting
  5. Sensory Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
  4. I experienced unprovoked involuntary shifts
Vampirism
Sanguinarian

Followers

Trophies

  1. 5

    Profile Perfection

    The "Profile Perfection" trophy is awarded to users who have filled in basic profile information, including: avatar, about you, primary identity, gender identity, and pronouns.
  2. 5

    Introductory Iguana

    The "Introductory Iguana" trophy is awarded when a user introduces themselves in the Scent Rolling forum.
  3. 5

    Post Puppy

    The "Post Puppy" trophy is awarded when a user makes 15 posts within our forums.
Top