Kinmunity

Welcome to Kinmunity - We're an online community resource and forum for alterhumans including: otherkin, therians, vampires, and others with non-human identities

In order to receive full access to Kinmunity, you'll have to register an account. Registering gives you access to the following features:

  • The ability to create new threads and reply to existing ones on our forums.
  • The ability to read messages in "The Dens", our members only area.
  • The ability to chat with others in our Discord server.
  • The ability to create your very own blog on the site - write whatever you want!
  • The ability to create, join, and participate in social groups!
  • and so much more...
So what are you waiting for? Join Kinmunity today!

TransDemon

I am a Sohichrion demon and am in the Kinmunity to find like-minded otherkins and to exchange ideas.
Birthday
May 3, 2002 (Age: 19)
Location
Germany
Kin Name
TransDemon
Aliases
Satariel , Sakkut , Shin Teth Nun
Gender Identity
Queer
Primary Identity
  1. Other
Kintypes
Demonkin
Pronouns
Masculine
Sexuality
  1. Gay
Year Awakened
2018
Awakening Experience
My first awakening happened at the age of 16, at that time I was already in contact with the spiritual world and I asked for a spiritual teacher who could help me in my development and a demon answered and agreed to dictate his lessons to me. The demon dictated various spiritual exercises and instructions to me to prepare for what was coming. After a few weeks he said goodbye, pointing out that another demon also wants to teach me his lessons. So this went on a few times until a demon came who revealed my true origin to me. He told me my real name and related some striking events from my past. When I had chanted this name as a kind of mantra all of a sudden came all the memories from the time before I incarnated. Suddenly I woke up and I knew who I was, how I was prepared for my incarnation and how I changed into a body here. A year later I could suddenly feel my astral wings and astral arms and suddenly I became aware of my shifts that I had always had. The only thing I didn't know was where I belonged and I couldn't talk to anyone about it.

My second awakening happened last year when I found out that I belong to the Otherkins and that a lot of what I experienced is typical of the Otherkin phenomena. But I had never identified myself as an otherkin in the past. Fortunately, I knew an otherkin and had told him my whole story and asked if, as a demon, I was also one of the otherkin. He just asked if I consider myself non-human and I said yes. So he confirmed to me that I was an otherkin.
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Astral Shifting
  5. Aura Shifting
  6. Sensory Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
Vampirism
Psychic

Signature

Sanctimonia Vincet Semper

Followers

Trophies

  1. 2

    Discord Dingo

    The "Discord Dingo" trophy is awarded when a user joins our Discord server.
  2. 5

    Post Puppy

    The "Post Puppy" trophy is awarded when a user makes 15 posts within our forums.
  3. 1

    Signature Snake

    The "Signature Snake" trophy is awarded when a user adds a custom signature.
  4. 5

    Introductory Iguana

    The "Introductory Iguana" trophy is awarded when a user introduces themselves in the Scent Rolling forum.
Top