Kinmunity

Welcome to Kinmunity - We're an online community resource and forum for alterhumans including: otherkin, therians, vampires, and others with non-human identities

In order to receive full access to Kinmunity, you'll have to register an account. Registering gives you access to the following features:

  • The ability to create new threads and reply to existing ones on our forums.
  • The ability to read messages in "The Dens", our members only area.
  • The ability to chat with others in our Discord server.
  • The ability to create your very own blog on the site - write whatever you want!
  • The ability to create, join, and participate in social groups!
  • and so much more...
So what are you waiting for? Join Kinmunity today!

Trike

Birthday
Apr 30, 2003 (Age: 18)
Kin Name
Trike
Aliases
Eski
Hobbies
Skiing, reading, running, gaming, researching
Gender Identity
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
  2. Therian/Were
Kintypes
Triceratops, air spirit
Pronouns
Kithtypes
Tamarins, emu, felidae
Year Awakened
2016
Awakening Experience
I awakened in 2016 after watching videos of people doing quadrobics. The word therian was in the comments of these videos, and intrigued me. I did some research on what therians were, and quickly realized I was one, too. However, I did not figure out my kintypes immediately, and I jumped between many different animals in hope of figuring myself out. Only recently did I figure out my identities as a triceratops and an air spirit, and I am still questioning other animals and beings.
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
Vampirism
Psychic
Top