• Site Maintenance in progress; pardon our dust!

VinegarDoppio

Birthday
Mar 20, 2000 (Age: 20)
Location
Someplace in missouri
Kin Name
Vinny
Occupation
Student (Future career: Radiation Therapist/Nuclear Medicine Radiologist)
Aliases
Vinny, Vincent, Vinegar
Hobbies
Singing, Jewelry making, collecting merchandise of my special interests, researching radiation
Gender Identity
Genderfluid
Primary Identity
  1. Fictionkin
Kintypes
My list is very long for a small description so here is the website for my list: https://kryoz.carrd.co
Pronouns
Neutral
Sexuality
  1. Bisexual
Kithtypes
Red foxes
Fictotypes
Once again,you can view this on https://kryoz.carrd.co
Synpaths
Sayori (ddlc),Blue Diamond (Steven Universe)
Coping Links
Wayne Campbell (Wayne's World),A.R.T/Howard Barnes (Other Space)
*type Description
Doppio appears as a fairly slim yet fit young man (described as having the physique of a person in their late teens or early 20s). He has freckles, contributing to his boyish looks, and light-colored irises that disappear when he is not in control of the body. His hair is tied into a neck-length ponytail by a weave-like braid; the front hair is left loose and sweeps over to one side lock, the position and length of which is portrayed inconsistently.

His clothing consists of a light-colored sweater with gash-like openings on it that leave the midriff exposed and a loose pair of jeans with studs covering the thighs and sides of the ankles. Doppio also wears a black mesh shirt underneath the sweater.

Sourced from: https://jojo.fandom.com/wiki/Vinegar_Doppio
Year Awakened
2014
Awakening Experience
I've always enjoyed roleplaying/pretending to be all sorts of characters throughout my life. My connection to some characters has always felt more than just relating to them, I felt like I was, in some way, literally that character. I didn't know what kin was until 2014 (correction!) & when I found out & researched it more I knew it was perfect!
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
  4. Astral Shifting
  5. Sensory Shifting
  6. Cameo Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
  3. I experienced unprovoked involuntary shifts
Top