• Site Maintenance in progress; pardon our dust!

Xaphan

Birthday
Jul 16, 1998 (Age: 22)
Kin Name
Xaphan
Occupation
Design student and activist
Aliases
Amélio, Federico
Hobbies
Arts
Gender Identity
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
Kintypes
Demonkin
Pronouns
*type Description
Water demon
Year Awakened
2004
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
  3. Phantom Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
Vampirism
Psychic
Top