Kinmunity

Welcome to Kinmunity - We're an online community resource and forum for alterhumans including: otherkin, therians, vampires, and others with non-human identities

In order to receive full access to Kinmunity, you'll have to register an account. Registering gives you access to the following features:

  • The ability to create new threads and reply to existing ones on our forums.
  • The ability to read messages in "The Dens", our members only area.
  • The ability to chat with others in our Discord server.
  • The ability to create your very own blog on the site - write whatever you want!
  • The ability to create, join, and participate in social groups!
  • and so much more...
So what are you waiting for? Join Kinmunity today!

zimmerrot

Birthday
Jul 7, 2000 (Age: 20)
Kin Name
Rhys!
Occupation
Cashier
Aliases
Mainly Strade, but any of my kin names are fine!
Hobbies
Cosplaying, Gaming, Drawing, and that’s about it agsj
Gender Identity
Primary Identity
  1. Otherkin
  2. Therian/Were
Pronouns
Fictotypes
Rhys, Jimothy Lawrence, Leon Kennedy, RK900, Gideon Graves, Simon, Roy Asuka, Michael Langdon, Tommy jarvis
Shifting Experiences
  1. Mental Shifting
  2. Dream Shifting
Shifting Triggers
  1. I experience voluntary shifts
  2. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by external stimuli
  3. I experience involuntary shifts provoked by emotional stimuli
Vampirism
Psychic
Top